?

Log in

No account? Create an account

LiveJournal Photophile

A big picture view of LJ photographers

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Look at my eyes, Birdy!..
herrcoolyes wrote in lj_photophile

hahaha! love this shot!
you can really feel the tension.

Such kind of words are the best praise for me, you khow))) But I think that was just a luck, nothin` more))

(Deleted comment)
I`m really glad you can feel it too... Thanks!)

OMG! These eyes is really awesome! :)

It's really nice shot! It seems at this moment for this cat nothing exist in this world excepy that tasty bird)))

))) Скорее всего на момент съемки интерес был не столько гастрономическим, сколько познавательным...) Это котенок и при том только что плотно отобедавший) Просто он залг рядом хлебными крошками и внимательно наблюдал за всеми слетевшимися пернатыми, не предпринимая каких-либо попыток охоты))
И спасибо за столь высокую оценку моей скромной работы)

That is absolutely fantastic but also funny!

Good smile - it is one of the most important things in photo for me)))

You`re too kind to me...)

So... did the bird live? :) It looks like it was enjoying a lot of treats and would be very hesitant to leave.

Oh, don`t warry, please))) It was a very young kitten and so it wasn`t dangerous for anyone))) He even didn`t try to attack the bird)

How does that bird not see it coming lol

It was a very quiet... and the bird was very busy)))

If there wasn't grass in the way I'm sure I would be able to see Kitty licking it's lips!! lmao

Great shot!! How did you manage to get it??

:-)

Just sittin` and waitin` for some minutes - nothin` more)))

They look like they are in the middle of a rather intense staring contest. This made me smile, great shot :D

It`s a greatest award - smile))) Thnx)))

А-ха-ха... Кошка супер. Вот так и выглядит маленький домашний тигра:)

Дворовый он... ) с живыми здоровыми инстинктами)))

Pretty cool. Looks like it's dinner time.

)) This cat is too young and so for this moment the dinner time is for it`s eyes only)))

потрясающе!!! как же это снималось то? это же кино в одном кадре! реалити-драматургия )) конфликт налицо, образы яркие (особенно котюня), момент кульминации, зрительские симпатии .... )))) мои респекты автору!!!!!!

Всего лишь немного терпения, пару-тройку минут без резких движений и животные перестают обращать на тебя внимание)))
Благодарю Вас за столь высокую оценку...)

wow they look to each other!incredible!i like it )